?

Log in

Rupert's beloved fans! And his biggest me! JADE! AND I LIKE LOLIPOOPS! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

HAHAHAHAHA [Nov. 20th, 2004|04:12 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

childstarsana

AHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!! This is hilarious!

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 10th, 2004|10:16 am]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

lotr_freak16
[mood |calmcalm]
[music |v. bored]


I didn't see anywhere that said we couldn't....so...yeah! lol!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 8th, 2004|06:06 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

lotr_freak16
[mood |coldcold]
[music |v. bored]



See....Rupert's an animal lover!!!

:-D
linkpost comment

Maybe some of you have seen this already, but it's worth posting again. [Oct. 1st, 2004|09:31 am]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

childstarsana

I posted this a few days ago in _rupertgrint but i just have to show everyone here. It's just too cute!

P.S. If anyne cares, I got my Ron Weasley shirt today! I was so excied! I'm not going to bother posting a picture of it thogh cause I'm sure everyones already seen it 

1st movie picCollapse )

link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 24th, 2004|06:11 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

childstarsana
Yesterday I went to Toys R Us looking for a cute ron plushie or something, but with no sucess. So I just ended up getting a cute poster. Ron looks worried (as always) and harry looks dazed (what else is new) but it passed my standards so, eh, I'm done.
link7 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 19th, 2004|07:21 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

lotr_freak16
Today is 'Talk Like A Pirate Day.' So, of course, we need all of you, scoundrals to talk like ye pirates. Pass this note onto your livejournal and tell all your friends to pass this on. Then talk like pirates you scally wags! And maybe watch Pirates of the Caribbean to show your respect to the pirates. Savvy?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 18th, 2004|09:41 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

sekai_abrihet
[mood |relaxedrelaxed]
[music |none]

hey, i'm new here!!

my brother's friend gave him a hat for his birthday that looks exactly like ron's hat in PoA. when i saw it i squealed and i have to go out and get it, haha.

my community is randy_for_ron_ so go check it out!!

~bree
link4 comments|post comment

and babe, don't you know it's a pity that the days cant be like the nights in the summer in the city [Sep. 16th, 2004|06:33 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

alskasven
[music |eight miles high- the byrds]

Well, Jade and I wrote a nice long entry before, but, it didn't post, so here's a simplified version-

 

Every member has to post three times a month. I know! Only three! This community is really small compared to others, and while that's not a huge problem, lack of posting is. So, we'll be keeping track of who posts and whatnot, but please, just have fun! Oh, and comments do NOT count as posts.

 

Yum. I could just spread him on a cracker. Ha-ta-ta-cha!

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 16th, 2004|03:23 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

uselessxwonder
hey, im new to this community, just wanna say hey! :) also, does neone by any chance wanna help me customize my journal? im completely clueless on this livejournal thing hehe
link1 comment|post comment

Save the Rupert Rainforest! [Sep. 16th, 2004|02:06 pm]
We LOVE Rupert! Especially in his yummy hat...

hotdivo95
[mood |optimisticoptimistic]
[music |Dirty Diana - Michael Jackson]

Live rupertlolipoopy! LIVE!!

I can't believe i'm actually doing this....

why don't they just go out already?

ah, the blank "i don't know where the hell i am" look...

sneaky sneaky rupert! i almost fell the for old "hide under the shag rug" trick!

enjoy, little chickadees....i've done my part... for now....

just please, clean up your drool.....

link4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]